Is Watson Shrimp Ball Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg albumen powder

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Minced Fish Meat (Golden Threadfin Bream), Shrimp, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Enoki Mushroom Extract, Egg Albumen Powder, Garlic, Onion, Shrimp Flavor, Phosphate, Shortening (Oil That Has Been Fully Hydrogenated), Contains: Fish, Egg

Check Watson Shrimp Ball against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watson Shrimp Ball is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Seafood · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep