Is Watson Shrimp Ball Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Minced Fish Meat (Golden Threadfin Bream), Shrimp, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Enoki Mushroom Extract, Egg Albumen Powder, Garlic, Onion, Shrimp Flavor, Phosphate, Shortening (Oil That Has Been Fully Hydrogenated), Contains: Fish, Egg
Check Watson Shrimp Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watson Shrimp Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Ball Park Bun Length Beef Hot Dogs, 15 oz, 8 Count
Terry Hos Yum Yum Sauce Japanese Shrimp/Steak Original - 16 Oz
Ball Park Classic Bun Size Hot Dogs, Refrigerated 15 oz, 8 Count Plastic Wrapper
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Watson Shrimp Ball is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Patty


