Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wattie'S Asparagus Spears Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Asparagus (59%), Water, Salt, Mineral Salt (Stannous Chloride)

Check Wattie'S Asparagus Spears against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wattie'S Asparagus Spears is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSalad
Tree Nut Free? Wattie'S Asparagus Spears | Spoonful