Is Watties Burger Sauce Chipotle Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil (Antioxidant<sup>1</sup> (307b)), Concentrated White Vinegar, Whole Egg , Jalapeno Peppers (7%), Sugar, Onion (1.9%), Salt, Mustard, Garlic, Chipotle Chilli (0.9%), Spice, Stabilisers (412, 415, Soy<sup>1</sup>), Parsley Flakes, Natural Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (385)
Check Watties Burger Sauce Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Burger Sauce Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watties Burger Sauce Chipotle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


