Is Wattie's Creamed Rice Vanilla 99% Fat Free 220g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk
low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Rice1, Sugar, Vanilla Flavour, Stabiliser
Check Wattie's Creamed Rice Vanilla 99% Fat Free 220g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie's Creamed Rice Vanilla 99% Fat Free 220g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Wattie's Creamed Rice Vanilla 99% Fat Free 220g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Pouch


