Is Wattie's Eat Well Soup Minestrone Pouch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetables (45%) Tomatoes (30%), Onion, Carrots (2.6%), Green Beans, Potatoes, Celery, Zucchini, Cabbage, Water, Mixed Beans (13%) Chickpeas (7%), Red Kidney Beans, Red Lentil Pasta (8%), <b>Barley</b>, Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Salt, Herbs (Including Oregano, Parsley), Yeast Extract, Red Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavour, Spice, Food Acid (330), Mineral Salt (509). <b><br></b> <b>

Check Wattie's Eat Well Soup Minestrone Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal Prep