Is Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Mexican Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (95%) (Diced & Purée), Onion, Jalapeño Peppers, Sugar, Maize Thickener (1422), Salt, Spices, Natural Flavour, Food Acid (Citric Acid) <sup>2</sup> Diced & puree
Check Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Mexican Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Mexican Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Where to buy
Watties Flavoured Tomatoes Mexican Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


