Is Wattie's NZ's Favourite Tomato Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains 123g of Tomatoes per 100g or 18g of Tomatoes per 15g serve), Sugar, Salt, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavors, Spice. Contains 70% Concentrated Tomatoes.
Check Wattie's NZ's Favourite Tomato Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie's NZ's Favourite Tomato Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


