Is Wattie's Pasta Sauce Garlic Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Robust savory sauce features a pronounced aromatic bite with a smooth, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used to dress spaghetti, lasagne, pizzas, or as a simmering base for meat and vegetable dishes, reviewers report consistent flavor, easy reheating, and convenient packaging, while some note occasional sweetness or saltiness variation among shoppers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Pure (88%), Onion, Garlic (3.0%), Sugar, Maize Starch, Salt, Seasoning Blend, Herbs (Including Oregano), Food Acid (Citric Acid).Contains a total of 96% vegetables.

Check Wattie's Pasta Sauce Garlic against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wattie's Pasta Sauce Garlic is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping