Is Wattie'S Soup For One Canned Soup Creamy Pumpkin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- 1422
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin (63%) (Butternut (59%), Buttercup), Water, Cream (4.1%) (Milk), Onion, Potatoes, Salt, Maize Thickener (1422), Flavours (Soy, Flavour Enhancer (635)), Garlic, Spice
Check Wattie'S Soup For One Canned Soup Creamy Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie'S Soup For One Canned Soup Creamy Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Vegan Creamy Butternut Squash Soup - 32oz
Where to buy
Wattie'S Soup For One Canned Soup Creamy Pumpkin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


