Is Wattie'S Stir Fry Sauce Honey Soy & Ginger Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
- 621
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, White Wine Flavoured Vinegar, Soy Sauce (6%) (Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Oyster Sauce (Flavour Enhancer (621)), Honey (4.6%), Ginger Paste (3.7%), Tapioca Thickener (1442), Salt, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Colour (150c)
Check Wattie'S Stir Fry Sauce Honey Soy & Ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattie'S Stir Fry Sauce Honey Soy & Ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wattie'S Stir Fry Sauce Honey Soy & Ginger is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


