Is Watties Chopped Tomatoes In Purée Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (99%) (Chopped & Pure), Salt, Food Acid ( Citric Acid).

Check Watties Chopped Tomatoes In Purée against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watties Chopped Tomatoes In Purée is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
ChunkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping