Is Watties Bbq Sauce Smoked Hickory Flavoured Pescatarian?

Description
Smoky hickory barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture, suitable for glazing, marinating, dipping, and finishing grilled meats, burgers, and sandwiches. Customers often note pronounced smoke flavor and convenient squeeze packaging; reviews comment favorably on versatility while opinions vary regarding sweetness and overall thickness, and some cite lingering smokiness notes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1442
1442
Dietitian noteAmmonium phosphatides come from ammonia and phosphoylated fatty acids. They may be derived from plant or animal fats depending on the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky hickory barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture, suitable for glazing, marinating, dipping, and finishing grilled meats, burgers, and sandwiches. Customers often note pronounced smoke flavor and convenient squeeze packaging; reviews comment favorably on versatility while opinions vary regarding sweetness and overall thickness, and some cite lingering smokiness notes.
Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes (71%), Sugar, Maize Thickener (1442), Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Flavours (Including Hickory Smoke), Colour (Caramel III), Spice.
Check Watties Bbq Sauce Smoked Hickory Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Bbq Sauce Smoked Hickory Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Watties Bbq Sauce Smoked Hickory Flavoured is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


