Is Watties Tomato Ketchup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Sweet-tangy, smooth ketchup with a thick texture commonly used as a condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches and as a dipping or cooking sauce; shoppers often note the convenient upside-down bottle, consistent flavor and good value, while a minority of reviewers mention it can taste sweeter than some competitors across retailers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains 138g of Tomatoes per 100g or 21g of Tomatoes per 15g serve), Sugar, Salt, Food Acid (Acetic Acid), Natural Flavours, Spice.Contains 76% Concentrated Tomatoes.

Check Watties Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Watties Tomato Ketchup is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping