Is Watties Tomato Sauce Lite Soy Free?

Description
Bright, tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that thickens slightly on application; used as a topping, dip, and cooking base for casseroles, meats, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly cite convenient bottle design, consistent taste, reliable portion control, and occasional remarks about sweetness and thickness across varied household uses regularly.

Description
Bright, tangy tomato flavor with a smooth, pourable texture that thickens slightly on application; used as a topping, dip, and cooking base for casseroles, meats, and sandwiches. Reviewers commonly cite convenient bottle design, consistent taste, reliable portion control, and occasional remarks about sweetness and thickness across varied household uses regularly.
Ingredients
Concentrated Tomatoes (Contains 140g of Tomatoes p,er 100g), Sugar, Food Acids (Acetic Acid, Citric A,cid), Salt, Natural Flavours, Spice. Contains 81%,Concentrated Tomatoes.
Check Watties Tomato Sauce Lite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Tomato Sauce Lite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Watties Tomato Sauce Lite is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


