Is Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Lemon, Ginger & Sesame Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Oyster Sauce Water, Sugar, Salt, Oyster Extract (<b>Mollusc</b>), Thickener (1442), Flavour Enhancer (621), <b>Wheat</b> Flour, Colour (150a), <b>Soy</b> Sauce (Water, <b>Soybeans</b>, <b>Wheat</b>, Salt), Maize Thickener (1422), Water, Ginger Paste (12%) Rehydrated Ginger, Sugar, Food Acid (330), Thickener (415, Preservatives (202, 224), Lemon Juice (10%) Reconstituted Lemon Juice, Food Acid (330), Preservative (202), Sugar, Garlic Paste Rehydrated Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulator (330), Thickener (415), <b>Sesame</b> Oil (4.7%), Red Chilli, Maize Thickener (1422), Food Acid (330), Stabiliser (415), Flavour. <br><b>
Check Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Lemon, Ginger & Sesame against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Lemon, Ginger & Sesame in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Lemon, Ginger & Sesame is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


