Is Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Pad Thai Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tomatoes, Brown Sugar, <b>Soy</b> Sauce (8%) (Water, <b>Soybeans</b>, <b>Wheat</b>, Salt), Onion, Tamarind Paste (6%) Water, Tamarind, Salt, Sugar, Food Acid (260), Colour (150c), Vinegar, <b>Fish</b> Sauce, Lemon Juice (3.5%), Red Chillies (3.5%), Vegetable Oil, Garlic Paste, Maize Thickener (1422), Coriander, Salt.<br><br><b>
Check Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Pad Thai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Jar - 16 Oz
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
SAN-J GLUTEN FREE TERIYAKI STIR-FRY & MARINADE SAUCE, TERIYAKI
Where to buy
Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Pad Thai is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


