Is Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Pad Thai Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • b>wheat</b

b>wheat</b

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Brown Sugar, <b>Soy</b> Sauce (8%) (Water, <b>Soybeans</b>, <b>Wheat</b>, Salt), Onion, Tamarind Paste (6%) Water, Tamarind, Salt, Sugar, Food Acid (260), Colour (150c), Vinegar, <b>Fish</b> Sauce, Lemon Juice (3.5%), Red Chillies (3.5%), Vegetable Oil, Garlic Paste, Maize Thickener (1422), Coriander, Salt.<br><br><b>

Check Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Pad Thai against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Watties Wok Creations Stir-fry Sauce Pad Thai is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetTangy
Texture
ThinOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryDippingMeal Prep