Is Wattle Valley Avocado, Lime & Sea Salt Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocado 40% (contains salt, acidity regulators (270, 300)), cream cheese (milk, cream, starter culture, salt, stabiliser (410), acidity regulator (270)), canola oil, vinegar, lemon juice (contains sulphite (223)), lime juice 1%, sea salt 0.5%, herbs & spices.
Check Wattle Valley Avocado, Lime & Sea Salt Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wattle Valley Avocado, Lime & Sea Salt Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


