Is WATUSEE FOODS, CHICKPEATOS CRISPY CHICKPEAS ROASTED IN OLIVE OIL, SPICY CAYENNE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy products
soy products
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chickpeas, Organic Olive Oil, Salt, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Chili Powder, Organic Garlic Powder, Chickpea Plant May Also Process Peanuts, Tree Nuts Or Soy Products
Check WATUSEE FOODS, CHICKPEATOS CRISPY CHICKPEAS ROASTED IN OLIVE OIL, SPICY CAYENNE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WATUSEE FOODS, CHICKPEATOS CRISPY CHICKPEAS ROASTED IN OLIVE OIL, SPICY CAYENNE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
CALIFORNIA ROASTED GARLIC OLIVE OIL, ROASTED GARLIC
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Signature SELECT Oil Olive Roasted Garlic Flavored Extra Virgin - 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
WATUSEE FOODS, CHICKPEATOS CRISPY CHICKPEAS ROASTED IN OLIVE OIL, SPICY CAYENNE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Whole


