Is Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This 20 oz squeeze bottle of mayonnaise dressing delivers smooth, creamy texture and mild, tangy flavor, commonly used as a sandwich spread, salad dressing, dip, and condiment. Customer reviews highlight convenient dispensing and consistent creaminess while occasionally mentioning packaging leaks or a flavor some reviewers consider somewhat richer than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, OLIVE OIL, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS (WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) (SORBIC ACID (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY) AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)), NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN.

Check Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Best Foods Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sRalphsSafewayTargetVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSalad