Is Waves Sweet Chilli Multigrain Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornflour, vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), whole wheat flour (13%), wholegrain oat flour (11%), rice flour (11%), sugar, wheat bran, salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices (paprika, chilli), tomato powder, acid: citric acid; barley malt vinegar powder, yeast extract powder, colour: paprika extract; chilli extract, flavourings. Contains Oat, Wheat, Barley.

Check Waves Sweet Chilli Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping