Is Waves Sweet Chilli Multigrain Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornflour, vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), whole wheat flour (13%), wholegrain oat flour (11%), rice flour (11%), sugar, wheat bran, salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices (paprika, chilli), tomato powder, acid: citric acid; barley malt vinegar powder, yeast extract powder, colour: paprika extract; chilli extract, flavourings. Contains Oat, Wheat, Barley.

Check Waves Sweet Chilli Multigrain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping