Is Waves Sweet Chilli Multigrain Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat bran
- whole wheat flour
- wheat
- wholegrain oat flour
- oat
wheat bran
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornflour, vegetable oils (rapeseed oil, sunflower oil), whole wheat flour (13%), wholegrain oat flour (11%), rice flour (11%), sugar, wheat bran, salt, garlic powder, onion powder, spices (paprika, chilli), tomato powder, acid: citric acid; barley malt vinegar powder, yeast extract powder, colour: paprika extract; chilli extract, flavourings. Contains Oat, Wheat, Barley.
Check Waves Sweet Chilli Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waves Sweet Chilli Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Chips · Pouch


