Is WAVY CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, CANE SUGAR, DEHYDRATED SPINACH, DEHYDRATED TOMATO, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, BEETROOT POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR), SEASONING* (SALT, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEXTROSE, SOUR CREAM [CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES], EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, CITRIC ACID).

Check WAVY CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide DishDipping