Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wavy Original Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, and/or Canola Oil), and Salt.

Check Wavy Original Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wavy Original Potato Chips is available at 4 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreValuemartFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDippingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Wavy Original Potato Chips | Spoonful