Is Wawa French Vanilla Cappucino Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut oil

hydrogenated coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water, Creamer (corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Sodium Caseinate [a Milk Derivative], Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Silicoaluminate, Artificial Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Instant Coffee, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gum, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Salt. Contains Milk.

Check Wawa French Vanilla Cappucino against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaBitterRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeOn The Go