Is WAWEL, FRESH & FRUITY CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cochineal carminic acid
cochineal carminic acid
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GB FILLED CARAMELS (25%) WITH VITAMIN C. INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, STRAWBERRY FILLING 6% (STRAWBERRY PUREE 65%, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, FLAVOUR), APPLE FILLING 1,5% (APPLE PUREE 50%, PUMPKIN PUREE, SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP), ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, JUICE CONCENTRATE 0.5% (ORANGE, LEMON), VITAMIN C, FLAVORS, COLOURS: COPPER CHLOROFILINS, MIX-CAROTENS, COCHINEAL CARMINIC ACID.
Check WAWEL, FRESH & FRUITY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAWEL, FRESH & FRUITY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


