Is Wawel Krówkowy Milk Chocolate Small Bar with Caramel Filling Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk chocolate
  • condensed milk
  • from cow's milk
  • milk fat
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate 49

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

milk chocolate
condensed milk
from cow's milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 49% [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Milk Fat (from Cow's Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Natural Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Coconut), Inverted Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Wawel Krówkowy Milk Chocolate Small Bar with Caramel Filling against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wawel Krówkowy Milk Chocolate Small Bar with Caramel Filling is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go