Is Wawel Krówkowy Milk Chocolate Small Bar with Caramel Filling Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- condensed milk
- from cow's milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate 49
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 49% [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Milk Fat (from Cow's Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Natural Flavouring], Glucose Syrup, Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm Oil, Coconut), Inverted Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: 30% minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Wawel Krówkowy Milk Chocolate Small Bar with Caramel Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawel Krówkowy Milk Chocolate Small Bar with Caramel Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Wawel Krówkowy Milk Chocolate Small Bar with Caramel Filling is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


