Is Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • condensed milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • from cow's milk
  • milk fat
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate 49

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

condensed milk
milk
cream

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate 49% [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Milk Fat (from Cow's Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Alcohol 1, 3%, Dried Egg Yolk 2%, Humectant: Invertase, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: minimum 30%, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G | Spoonful