Is Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- dried egg yolk 2
- cream
- condensed milk
- from cow's milk
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- natural flavouring
- invertase
- lecithins
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 49% [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Milk Fat (from Cow's Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Alcohol 1, 3%, Dried Egg Yolk 2%, Humectant: Invertase, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: minimum 30%, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


