Is Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- invertase
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 49% [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Milk Fat (from Cow's Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Alcohol 1, 3%, Dried Egg Yolk 2%, Humectant: Invertase, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: minimum 30%, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


