Is Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- condensed milk
- cream
- from cow's milk
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolate 49
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 49% [Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Milk Fat (from Cow's Milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)], Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cream, Vegetable Fat (Palm), Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Alcohol 1, 3%, Dried Egg Yolk 2%, Humectant: Invertase, Natural Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids: minimum 30%, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter
Check Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wawel Maciek Adwokat Chocolate Bar 47G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


