Is WAWEL, MALAGA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GB FILLED CHOCOLATES, INGREDIENTS: CHOCOLATE 50% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, VEGETABLE FAT, EMULSIFIERS: SOYA LECITHIN AND POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, FLAVOUR), SUGAR, RAISINS (7,3%), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CREAM (4,6%), CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), ALCOHOL, CITRIC ACID (ACIDITY REGULATOR), FLAVOUR.
Check WAWEL, MALAGA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WAWEL, MALAGA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


