Is Wawel Michalki Zamkowe 280G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • of milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cocoa solids: 43% minimum
  • whey powder
  • chocolate 18

of milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Peanuts 26%, Chocolate 18, 8% [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Vegetable Fat (Shea), Emulsifier: Lecithins (Sunflower)], Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Coconut), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder 4%, Whey Powder (of Milk), Alcohol, Chocolate: Cocoa Solids: 43% minimum, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Wawel Michalki Zamkowe 280G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wawel Michalki Zamkowe 280G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go