Is Wawel Mleczna Krowka Cream Fudge Sweets 900G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- butter 4
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Butter 4, Milk
Check Wawel Mleczna Krowka Cream Fudge Sweets 900G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wawel Mleczna Krowka Cream Fudge Sweets 900G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Fudge Brownie Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Wawel Mleczna Krowka Cream Fudge Sweets 900G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


