Is Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • uses milk

uses milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Stone Ground Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sweet Potato, Sprouted Seed And Grain Blend (Sprouted Quinoa, Sprouted Chia Seed), Pure Cane Sugar And Sea Salt, Made In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy

Check Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostTarget

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking