Is Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Stone Ground Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sweet Potato, Sprouted Seed And Grain Blend (Sprouted Quinoa, Sprouted Chia Seed), Pure Cane Sugar And Sea Salt, Made In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy
Check Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Where to buy
Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


