Is Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • uses milk

uses milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Stone Ground Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sweet Potato, Sprouted Seed And Grain Blend (Sprouted Quinoa, Sprouted Chia Seed), Pure Cane Sugar And Sea Salt, Made In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy

Check Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostTarget

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking