Is Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- uses milk
uses milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Stone Ground Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sweet Potato, Sprouted Seed And Grain Blend (Sprouted Quinoa, Sprouted Chia Seed), Pure Cane Sugar And Sea Salt, Made In A Facility That Uses Milk And Soy
Check Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
Where to buy
Way Better Snacks Gluten Free Non-GMO Tortilla Chips Way Bigger Bag Sweet Potato -- 11 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


