Is Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-gmo Stone Ground Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sprouted Seed And Grain Blend (Sprouted Flax Seed, Sprouted Quinoa, Sprouted Chia), Avocado Ranch Seasoning Blend (Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Garlic, Avocado, Spinach), Cheddar Cheese (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Disodium Phosphate), Cane Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Spice, Cilantro, Yeast Extract)
Check Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


