Is Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • lactic acid
  • enzymes

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-gmo Stone Ground Whole Corn, Sunflower Oil, Sprouted Seed And Grain Blend (Sprouted Flax Seed, Sprouted Quinoa, Sprouted Chia), Avocado Ranch Seasoning Blend (Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Garlic, Avocado, Spinach), Cheddar Cheese (Whey, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Natural Flavors, Disodium Phosphate), Cane Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Spice, Cilantro, Yeast Extract)

Check Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Way Better Snacks Sprouted Gluten Free Whole Grain Corn Tortilla Chips, Avocado Ranch, 4 Count | Spoonful