Is Way Fare Plant-Based & Organic Sour Cream Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wayfare Dairy Free Base (water, Organic Butter Beans, Organic Oats), Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Sea salt, Calcium citrate, Konjac Root Powder, Organic Citric Acid, Lactic Acid.
Check Way Fare Plant-Based & Organic Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Way Fare Plant-Based & Organic Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


