Is Wayfare Dairy Cream Sour Cream Tree Nut Free?

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads and dollops easily. Commonly used as a topping for baked potatoes, tacos, and soups, mixed into dips and dressings, or stirred into baked goods for moisture. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, reliable tang level, and versatile everyday use and mild finish.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, tangy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that spreads and dollops easily. Commonly used as a topping for baked potatoes, tacos, and soups, mixed into dips and dressings, or stirred into baked goods for moisture. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, reliable tang level, and versatile everyday use and mild finish.
Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Wayfare Dairy Free Base (water, butter beans, oats), coconut oil, natural flavor, gum arabic, konjac root powder, calcium citrate, sea salt, lactic acid, citric acid.
Check Wayfare Dairy Cream Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wayfare Dairy Cream Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


