Is Wayfare Dairy Free Sour Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- wayfare natural flavors
- cultured dextrose
wayfare natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(VEGAN AND NON-GMO): WAYFARE DAIRY FREE BASE (WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER BEANS, ORGANIC OATS), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (COCONUT AND SAFFLOWER), GUM ARABIC, KONJAC ROOT POWDER, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CITRATE, WAYFARE NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC AND LACTIC (VEGAN) ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check Wayfare Dairy Free Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wayfare Dairy Free Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wayfare Dairy Free Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


