Is Wayfare Dairy Free Sour Cream Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oats

organic oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(VEGAN AND NON-GMO): WAYFARE DAIRY FREE BASE (WATER, ORGANIC BUTTER BEANS, ORGANIC OATS), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND (COCONUT AND SAFFLOWER), GUM ARABIC, KONJAC ROOT POWDER, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CALCIUM CITRATE, WAYFARE NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC AND LACTIC (VEGAN) ACID, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check Wayfare Dairy Free Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wayfare Dairy Free Sour Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingMeal Prep