Is Wayfare Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WAYFARE DAIRY FREE BASE (WATER, BUTTER BEANS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, OATS), STRAWBERRY FRUIT PREP (WATER, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, RICE STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE [FOR COLOR]), NATURAL FLAVOR, CANE SUGAR, FOS, LACTIC ACID, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRUS FIBER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086º, VITAMIN D2.
Check Wayfare Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wayfare Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


