Is Wayne Gretzky Distillery Canadian Cream Liquor No.99 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sulphites
- fresh pasteurized cream
milk sulphites
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
fresh pasteurized cream, sugar, alcohol, sodium caseinate, natural and artificial flavours, sunflower lecithin, whisky, caramel, bha, sunset yellow fcf. Contains: milk sulphites.
Check Wayne Gretzky Distillery Canadian Cream Liquor No.99 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wayne Gretzky Distillery Canadian Cream Liquor No.99 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


