Is WBC GOOSE ISLAND, SODA WITH 100% CANE SUGAR, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
triple filtered carbonated water, cane sugar, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate as and citric acid
Check WBC GOOSE ISLAND, SODA WITH 100% CANE SUGAR, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WBC GOOSE ISLAND, SODA WITH 100% CANE SUGAR, ROOT BEER, ROOT BEER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
A&W Zero Sugar Root Beer Soda Bottle - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
CONFECTIONERS POWDERED PURE CANE SUGAR WITH CORNSTARCH
A & W Zero Sugar Root Beer
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


